Privacy Policy

This notice describes the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) of www.cloudifyapps.com (hereinafter referred to the “Company” or “Cloudifyapps” or “Us” or “Our” or “We”). In this policy, you shall be referred as “You”, “Your”, “User” or “Users”.

This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and disclose information when you visit or use our website www.cloudifyapps.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Site” or “Website”) and access its products, content and other services (collectively referred to as “Services”).

This Privacy Policy explains what information of yours will be collected by Us when You access the Services, how the information will be used, and how you can control the collection, correction, and/or deletion of the information. We will not knowingly use or share your information with anyone, except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our Site shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.

By visiting our Site or providing your personal information to Us or submitting your content to Us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. Please note that this includes consenting to the processing of any personal information that You provide, as described below.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE PRACTICES, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SERVICES OR THE WEBSITE OR PROVIDE US WITH ANY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.


DEFINITIONS:-

In Our Privacy Policy:
i. “User(s)” (hereinafter collectively referred to as “You”, “Your”, “User”), shall mean our user(s) who use our Services.
ii. “User Content” means all electronic data, text, messages or other materials, including personal data of Users, submitted to the Website by You in connection with Your use of the Website.
iii. “Applicable Data Protection Law” means the Information Technology Act 2008 (IT Act) and the rules framed thereunder.

Scope of This Privacy Policy:-
1) This policy shall cover the below mentioned points:
2) What personal information about Users do We collect?
3) Use of Information
4) Cookies and Similar Technologies
5) Sharing of Information
6) Storage and Transfer of Personal Information
7) Security of your information
8) Advertising and links to other sites
9) Do Not Track
10) Grievance Officer
11) Questions/Changes to the policy


1. What Personal Information About Users do We Collect?

The information we learn from the Users can be broadly classified into three categories as mentioned below, such information helps us personalize and continually improve our Services, which in turn help us in improving your experience in using our Services:

Information That You Provide Us:-
We receive and store any information you enter on our site (such as while registering or by filling ‘Contact Us’ form) or give us in any other way. We use the information that you provide us for many useful purposes, such as responding to your requests, to convey you the promotional offers coming from us or any of the third parties that we work with and for communicating with You.

Information That We Collect Automatically:
We receive and store certain type of information whenever you interact with us. For example, just like many other sites, we use “cookies,” and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses our Site or advertisements served by or on behalf of Us on other sites.


2. Use of Information

We may use your personal information for the purposes, including, but not limited to the following:
● To administer your use of our Services
● To better understand your needs and interests
● To better understand and improvise our products and services
● For invoicing you if you take any of our services
● To facilitate your use and personalize your experience
● To serve you with relevant ads
● To respond to your inquiries or fulfill your requests for information about our service(s)
● To provide you with information about our services and send you the information and materials from us, such as marketing communication
● To help you address problems with the Site, including any technical problems
● To detect and prevent identity theft, fraud, and other potentially illegal acts as well as protecting the integrity of the website
● To respond to summons, court orders, directions or other judicial processes
● To provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety
● To resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems
● To help with any investigations or complaints
● To provide you with relevant information or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you based on previous interactions


3. Cookies and Similar Technologies

Cookies are bits of electronic information that a website may transfer to a visitor’s computer to identify specific information about the visitor’s visits to other website. The Site uses a browser feature known as a cookie, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. However, in case you do not wish for us to collect such information, simply change the cookie settings on your web browser.


4. Sharing of Information

● We provide your personal information to third parties who are obligated to use the personal information that we share with them for the purpose of the provision of their services to us in order to help us run our business. These third parties include, but are not limited to business partners, employees, contractors, sub-contractors, advertisers & advertising networks, analytics & search engine providers and payment providers.
● For example, we use private payment gateway websites to manage our payments, but we reserve the right to change this service provider at any time, for any reason. Your debit or credit card information will also be subject to our payment processor’s privacy policy, in addition to ours. PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY ON THE WEBSITE OF ANY PAYMENT PROCESSOR THAT YOU ARE DIRECTED TO REGARDING THE USE, STORAGE, AND PROTECTION OF YOUR DEBIT OR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION BEFORE SUBMITTING ANY DEBIT OR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION.
● When you make a charge or payment, we shall display a completed payment or charge screen. This is your electronic receipt. You should print or save this electronic receipt for your records. YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU HAVE THE LEGAL RIGHT TO USE ANY CREDIT CARDS, DEBIT CARDS, OR OTHER PAYMENT MEANS USED TO INITIATE ANY TRANSACTION. During the account registration process, when you choose to signup using social media, such as Gmail, Facebook or LinkedIn, then you will be directed to their site for necessary login and permissions. In such as, please note that in addition to our Terms and Privacy Policy, you shall also be subject the Terms and Privacy Policy of such third party social media platform.


5. Sharing of Personal Information

We may also share your personal information in the following circumstances:-
● When we are required to provide such information in response to a summon, court order, direction or other applicable law or legal process.
● When we have a good faith or belief that the disclosure is necessary to prevent or respond to fraud, defend our websites against attacks, or protect the property and safety of Our Website and its users, or the public.
● If we merge with or are acquired by another company or we sell Our Website or business unit, or if all or a substantial portion of our assets are acquired by another company, in those cases, your information will likely be one of the assets that would be transferred.


6. Storage and Transfer of Personal Information

● Your personal data and files are stored in India, on our servers and the servers of companies we hire to provide services to us.
● By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing, or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.


7. Security of Your Information

We understand that the security of your personal information is important. Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over an SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. While we provide administrative, technical, and physical security controls to protect your personal information. At the same time, it is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer. However, despite our efforts, no security controls are 100% effective, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of your personal information. For more information about the security practices, we follow please write to us.


8. Links to Other Sites

● We use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies (collectively, “Cookies and similar technologies”). Cookies enable us to learn about what ads you see, what ads you click, and other actions you take on our sites and other sites. This allows us to provide you with more useful and relevant ads. For example, by knowing what ads you are shown we can be careful not to show you the same ones repeatedly.
● Some of the functionality on our Services may be provided by third parties that are not affiliated with Us. These entities may collect or receive certain information about your use of our Services and your activities over time and across different websites, including through the use of cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies. This Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, third-party cookies, web beacons, or other tracking technologies.
● We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these entities. Also, our Services may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by us. Such websites are not under our control and we are not responsible for their privacy policies or practices. If you provide any personal information through any such third-party website, we recommend that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policies and practices of that third party.
● You may choose to enable or log in to our Services via various online services like Search Engines, including social networking services. Our services also may enable you to access social networking services (collectively, “Social Network”), such as Google, Facebook, etc., directly or indirectly through our Services.
● When you link a Social Network account to our App or log into our Service(s) using your Social Network account, we may collect relevant information necessary to enable our Service(s) to access that Social Network and your data contained within that Social Network.
● Additionally, a Social Network may collect personal information and information about your use of our Site or Service(s) automatically. The manner in which a Social Network collects, uses, stores, and discloses your information is governed by the policies of such third parties and We shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any Social Network that may be enabled within its Service(s).

Grievance Officer - In the event you have any grievance regarding anything related to this Privacy Policy, Terms of Use or Disclaimer Statement, or with any content or Service of Website, in that case you may freely write your concerns to the Grievance Officer through your registered email with digital signature to Mrs. Priyanka Thakur, Email: grievance@cloudifyapps.com


9. Welcoming of Suggestions

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. Please write to us at support@cloudifyapps.com